30765
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.

 Handlevogn

Handlevognen er tom.

Nyhetsmail

Motta nyheter per epost.

      Part of Lagercrantz Group

Planet Konverter 1000TX - 1000FX SM SC B

10/100/1000TX - 1000LX WDM 60km

Varenr:
GT-806B60
GT-806B60 Planet Technology Corp. GT-806B60 Planet Konverter 1000TX - 1000FX SM SC B 10/100/1000TX - 1000LX WDM 60km
GT-806B60 Planet Technology Corp. GT-806B60 Planet Konverter 1000TX - 1000FX SM SC B 10/100/1000TX - 1000LX WDM 60km
Planet GT-806B60
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX
(WDM TX: 1550nm, SM) Media Converter -60km
 
! Man trenger en GT-806A60 for å danne en link. (Se tilbehør)
 
Overview
Offering the flexibility with all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performing highly stable Gigabit fiber capability, the PLANET Gigabit media converter series GT-80X (GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B) supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. The GT-80X series offer three types of connector, SC / SFP / WDM connector, with single-mode or multi-mode media as required so that an Gigabit fiber network can be efficiently constructed through the Ethernet.
 
Designed in compact size, the GT-80X can be used as a standalone unit or being installed in the media converter chassis such as the PLANET MC-700/MC-1000R/MC-1500 ( 7/10/15-slot Media Converter Chassis to build a centralized fiber-optic network. The media chassis can feed GT-80X power to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location.
 
As the GT-80X series fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the installation of the Gigabit media conversion is quite quick and easy by simple plug and play. The GT-80x also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packets loss. Even when the web UI is not available, the network manager still can remotely control and monitor GT-80X by OAM (TS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah) terminal function such as remote failure indication, loop back test, port status and performance monitoring and troubleshooting.
 
Key Features
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T,
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
• TP port supports 10/100/1000Base-T auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
• 1000Base-SX: 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m (GT-
802)
• 1000Base-LX: 9/125μm single-mode cable provides long distance for 10km (GT-802S)
• 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 15km (single-mode fiber 9/125μm) on GT-
806A15/806B15
• 1000Base-LX WDM interface for up to 60km (single-mode fiber 9/125μm) on GT-
806A60/806B60
• 1000Base-T: 2-pair Cat. 5/5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
• Auto-Negotiation for 10/100/1000Base-T; Half-Duplex or Full-Duplex for 10Mbps and
100Mbps
• Layer 2 key Feature
–IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate
the loss of packets
–Support auto MDI/MDI-X function
–Store-and-Forward mechanism
–Non-blocking full wire-speed forwarding rate
• Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
• Fiber media allows:
–Multi-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector
–Single-mode fiber using SC/LC/WDM connector
• Compacts size for easy installation and working with PLANET MC family Media Chassis
( MC-700 / MC-1000R / MC-1500)
• Wall-Mountable design
• LED indicators for easy network diagnose
• Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC and WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber for
1000Base SFP interface
• 9K Jumbo Frame Supported
• OAM (TS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah) supported