Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.
FTP-802 Planet Technology Corp. FTP-802 Planet Konverter 100TX - 100FX MM SC PoE 10/100TX - 100FX Multimode 2 km

Planet Konverter 100TX - 100FX MM SC PoE

10/100TX - 100FX Multimode 2 km

Produktinfo
Planet Konverter med PoE Injektor
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Media Converter
 
More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well!
The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment
 
The PLANET FTP-80x series are the great ideal for remote network equipment deployments; It integrated the below two networking technologies:
nð %Media Conversion : 100Base-FX to 10/100Base-TX
nð %Power over Ethernet : Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE), PoE Injector
Providing both PoE and Fiber Optical interfaces, the FTP-80x are ideal for service providers, campuses and public areas requiring to deploy the PoE for the wireless access points, IP-based surveillance cameras or IP phones in any places easily, efficiently and cost effectively.
 
PoE Optimizes the Installation and Power Management of Network Devices
IEEE 802.3af capabilities of FTP-80x reduce installation costs for many new network productivity devices. As an IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Injector, FTP-80x provides DC 48V voltage over Ethernet cables. It allows the twisted pair cable between the FTP-80x and IEEE 802.3af compliant PD (Powered Device) or PoE Splitter (such as POE-151S-5V / 12V) to transfer data and power simultaneously.
 
Fiber-Optical Link Capability Extend the Range of Network Deployments
The maximum distance from the PoE PSE to PD is 100 meters. To extend the deployment range of network device, the FTP-80x are integrated with Fiber interface. The FTP-80x PoE Media Converters are used to convert optical Ethernet signal to electrical Ethernet signal that allows two type segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. It can convert 10/100Base-TX signal to 100Base-FX signal and provides the diverse fiber connecting types of options to meet different network applications. By selecting models, the maximum networking distance can extend to as long as 15 kilometers and still sustain the transmission performance as high as 100Mbps. It works in high performance of Store and Forward mechanism and also can prevent packet loss with IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (Full-Duplex). With the LFP (Link Fault Pass Through function),(LLCF / LLR) and the DIP Switch design, it can immediately alarm administrators problems of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitor the net. The DIP Switch provides for disabling or enabling the LFP function.
 
Advantage of Combing PoE and Media Conversion
With the data, long reach fiber capability and PoE from one unit, the FTP-80x shall reduce cables and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. It frees the Security IP Camera and wireless AP deployment from restrictions due to power outlet locations. Power and data switching are integrated into one unit and delivered over a single cable, eliminating costs for additional AC wiring and reducing installation time.
 
Key Features
 
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3af
Power over Ethernet standards
• Auto-Negotiation for 10/100Base-TX Half Duplex mode or Full Duplex mode,
Auto-MDI / MDI-X function on copper port
• IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow control and back pressure in Half Duplex eliminate
packets loss
• Provides DC 48V power over RJ-45 Ethernet cable to devices with Ethernet port
• Auto-detect of PoE IEEE 802.3af equipments protects devices from being damaged by
incorrect installation
• 100Base-FX interface for up to 2km (Multi-mode fiber 50µm/125µm, 62.5µm/125µm)
on FTP-802
• 100Base-FX interface for up to 15km (Single-mode fiber 9µm/125µm) on FTP-802S15
• DIP-switch: LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) mode selection
• Compact in size, easy installation
• LED indicators for easy network diagnose
Copyright © 2014 Leteng AS - All rights reserved Webshopen er levert av MultiCase Norge AS (3.14.11.54 )