Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.
FST-802S15 Planet Technology Corp. FST-802S15 Planet Konverter 100TX - 100FX SM SC 10/100TX - 100FX 15 km SMART

Planet Konverter 100TX - 100FX SM SC

10/100TX - 100FX 15 km SMART

Produktinfo
Planet FST-802S15 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
(SC, SM) Smart Media Converter-15km
For the feature of plug and play and powerful smart function, PLANET releases a new 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Smart Media Converter FST-80x series.
 
The FST-80x series Smart Media Converter provide Media conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX interfaces, such as multi-mode ST/SC connectors (2km), single-mode SC connector (15/35/50km) and single fiber connector (WDM, 20km) These connection options are able to for various applications.
The FST-80x series Smart Media Converter provide auto MDI/MDI-X on their TP ports and store-and-forward mechanism for eliminating faulty packets. Use the DIP switch from the FST-80x to configure the available smart functions, such as the half / full duplex, auto-negotiation / force and 10/100Mbps options for TP and fiber interface. The LLR function can also immediately alarm network administrators for the media link issue and provide efficient solutions to monitor the entire network.
The FST-80x series Smart Media Converter can allow two types of segments connecting easily with efficient and cost effective. These Smart Media converter can be use as a standalone when its power on by its DC adapter. Or use as a slide-in module to the PLANET new 19-inch Web Smart 16-Slots Media converter chassis (MC-1600MR/MC-1600MR48). With this Web Smart Media converter chassis, the FST-801 are able to manage and status monitor through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.
 
Key Features
 
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Ethernet standard
• NProvides one port with RJ-45 connector, and one 100Base-FX port with ST/SC/WDM
connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable
• LED indicators for converter status
• Provides DIP switch to set fiber (HDX/FDX), UTP (Auto-negotiation / Manual),
speed (10/100Mbps), duplex mode (Half / Full duplex mode), LLR (Disable / Enable),
LLCF (Disable / Enable)
• Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100Base-TX port
• Store-and-Forward mechanism
• Back-pressure, IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire speed forwarding
rate
• Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote
network connections
• Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) works with LLR in diagnosing network connections
• Manageable through Web Smart Media Converter Chassis System
• Uses as a stand-alone device or with a chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant
power supply for optional expanding use
• EMI standards comply with FCC, CE class B 
Copyright © 2014 Leteng AS - All rights reserved Webshopen er levert av MultiCase Norge AS (3.14.11.54 )