Vi har åpent fra 07:00-16:00  (man-fre)

Kramer Extender DVI Tx/Rx

1xFiberSC Max 500-1500 m EDID

Varenr: 614R/T
7 800,00
-+
Bestillingsvare (8 dager)
BeskrivelseAlternativerSupport
Beskrivelse
Kramer 614R/T
One−Fiber Detachable DVI Optical Transmitter & Receiver
 
Quick Facts
Max Data Rate − 6.75Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel)
Max Resolution − WUXGA, 2K or 1080p
EDID Capture
Range − 500m (1640ft)
 
The 614T and 614R are a small and lightweight, detachable optical transmitter and receiver pair. They transmit uncompressed DVI resolutions of up to 1920x1200 at 60Hz using one multimode fiber optic cable with SC connectors. The 614T converts the DVI signal to an optical signal that it transmits to the 614R. The 614R decodes the optical signals back to a DVI signal.
 
Max. Data Rate - 6.75Gbps (2.25Gbps per graphic channel).
Max. Resolution - Up to WUXGA, 2K or 1080p (XGA not supported).
HDTV Compatible.
Not HDCP Compliant.
System Range - Up to 500m (1640ft) (multimode).
Standards Compliance - Supports DVI1.0, fully implemented by fiber−optic communication and DDC2B by virtual DDC; Class A digital device, pursuant to part 15 and 2 of FCC and CE.
EDID Capture - Copies and stores the EDID from a display device (614T).
EMI/RFI Free.
Cable - 1 SC multimode fiber optic cable.
Power - External power adapters (supplied) or 5V DC from source (auto detect).
Alternativer
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.