Vi har åpent fra 07:00-16:00  (man-fre)

Planet Konverter 100TX - 100FX SM SC

10/100TX - 100FX 15 km SMART ¤ Tilbud

Varenr: FST-812S15
380,00
-+
1 på lager
BeskrivelseTilbehørAlternativerSupport
Beskrivelse
Planet FST-81x Series
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Smart Fast Ethernet Media Converter (OAM Support)
 
Tilbud, prisen gjelder så lenge lageret rekker
 
Denne modellen:
FST-812S15 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC,SM) Smart Media Converter-15km
      
Key Features
Standards:
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Ethernet
 
Interface:
• One 10/100Base-TX port with RJ-45 connector
• One 100Base-FX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic
cable
• Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100Base-TX port
 
Layer 2 Features:
• Back-Pressure & IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate
• Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network
connections
• Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections
 
Smart Management:
• Provides DIP switch for Flow control (Disable / Enable) and LFP function (Disable / Enable) setting
• Manageable through Web Smart / Managed Media Converter Chassis System
(MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)
• Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided
with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48 Managed Media Converter Chassis System
• Dying Gasp feature support (FT-90x series Web Smart Fast Ethernet Converter can receive Dying
Gasp message sent out by FST-81x)
 
Hardware:
• ACt as a standalone device or work with Web Smart / Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16
converters with redundant power supply for use of optional expansion
• LED indicators for converter status
• Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 100Base-FX mini
GBIC module
• EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class B
 
Tilbehør
Alternativer
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.