Vi har åpent fra 07:00-16:00  (man-fre)

Planet Konverter 100TX - SFP 2-port

10/100TX - 2xminiGBIC

Varenr: FT-1205A
580,00
-+
12 på lager
BeskrivelseTilbehørAlternativerSupport
Beskrivelse
Planet 1-Port 10/100TX - 2-Port 100Base-FX(SFP)
Switch/Redundant Media Converter
 
The PLANET FT-1205A is a 3-Port Redundant Media Converter which supports conversion between 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network. The difference with the other one-port channel media converter is the Redundant Media Converter. It is designed for critical networks that require fibers or copper links to automatically recover less than 10ms, such as ISPs, telecom, hospitals, banks and enterprises.
 
Via the built-in DIP-switches, the converter can be configured as 3-Port Ethernet switch or 2-Port Redundant media converter. With the 3-Port Switch mode, it can operate Store-and-Forward mechanism with high performance, and it can also prevent packet loss via IEEE 802.3x Flow Control (Full-Duplex) and Back Pressure (Half-Duplex).
 
With the 2-Port redundant Mode, it provides less than 10ms redundancy of link for highly critical Ethernet applications. The redundant-mode supports auto-recover function. If the destination port of a packet is link down, it forwards the packet to the other port of the backup pair.
 
The SFP slot supports single-mode, multi-mode and WDM small-form factory type transceiver modules for various applications. The FT-1205A is with high reliability and flexibility to extend the distance up to 2km, 20km or longer. It depends on the 100Base-FX SFP transceiver modules, the Ethernet signal that allows two type segments connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.
 
The converters can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the PLANET Media Converter Chassis, MC-700, MC-1000R and MC-1500. As the other PLAENT FT-Series media converters, they're hot swappable in MC-Chassis.
 
Key Features

Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control, Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate packets loss
TS-1000 / OAM function build-in, the device can be remote monitored with port link status
 
Dual 100Base-FX SFP Fiber optic
One 10 / 100Base-TX Copper
Auto-Negotiation for 100Base-TX Half-Duplex or 100Base-T Full-Duplex
Supports Auto MDI / MDI-X function
Supports Maximum frame size up to 2046Kbytes 
Link status auto-detect and redundant on Dual ports with same connector type
Only Primary-Port is active at a time, the Backup-Port is blocked
While Primary-Port link fail occurrences, the traffic swaps to Backup-Port automatically
Once the Primary-Port status backs to link up, the traffic swaps from Backup-Port to Primary-Port
Hardware redundant swaps less than 10 ms 
External 5V / 2A DC power supply
LED indicators for easy network diagnostic
DIP Switch for 3-Port operation with Fast Ethernet Switch mode or Redundant mode
DIP switch for LBR (Loop Back Reply) on / off selection
Compact size work with PLANET MC family Media Chassis, MC-700 / 1000R / 1500 
Tilbehør
Alternativer
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.