Vi har åpent fra 07:00-16:00  (man-fre)

Planet Konverter 100TX - 100FX SFP

10/100TX - 100FX mini-GBIC SMART

Varenr: FT-905A
550,00
-+
3 på lager
BeskrivelseTilbehørAlternativerSupport
Beskrivelse
Planet FT-90x Series 
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Web Smart Media Converter
  
Denne mediakonverteren bruker SFP modul på fibersiden. Se tilbehør     
   
Key Features
  
• One-channel media conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
• Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standard
• Auto-Negotiation for 100Base-TX Half-Duplex or 100Base-TX Full-Duplex
• Supports auto MDI/MDI-X function on RJ-45 Port
• Compact size work with PLANET MC family Media Chassis (MC-700/1000R/1500)
• TS-1000 OAM
• Built-in IP-Base Web interface for remote management
• Supports PLANET EASY-DISCOVERY Utility for deploy management
• Layer 2 Smart Feature
- IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow-Control and Back-Pressure in Half-Duplex eliminate the loss of packets
- Supports Maximum frame size to 2Kbytes.
- Store-and-Forward mechanism
- IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
- Two levels of priority queue
- 802.1p QoS Scheme
- Bandwidth Control (Kbps) for both Ingress and Egress
- Broadcast Storm Control to optimize network bandwidth.
- Ethernet Statistics on both TP and Fiber interface
- Look Back Test Function (LBT) , Link Loss Return(LLR)
- Firmware upgrade via HTTP protocol
- SNMP Trap for alarm notification
• LED indicators for easy network diagnosing
• Reset Button at the front panel for resetting to factory default
• Choice of fiber-connector from SC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /100Base
SFP 
Tilbehør
Alternativer
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.