Vi har åpent fra 07:00-16:00  (man-fre)

Planet Konverter 1000TX - 1000FX MM SC

10/100/1000TX - 1000SX 550 m

Varenr: GT-802
800,00
-+
20+ på lager
BeskrivelseTilbehørAlternativerSupport
Beskrivelse
Planet Gigabit Media Converter 
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX
 
GT-802 : SC / Multi-mode
 
Overview 
Offering the flexibility with all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performing highly stable Gigabit fiber capability, the PLANET Gigabit media converter series GT-80X (GT-802, GT-802S, GT-805A and GT-806A/B) supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. The GT-80X series offer three types of connector, SC / SFP / WDM connector, with single-mode or multi-mode media as required so that an Gigabit fiber network can be efficiently constructed through the Ethernet.
 
Designed in compact size, the GT-80X can be used as a standalone unit or being installed in the media converter chassis such as the PLANET MC-700/MC-1000R/MC-1500 ( 7/10/15-slot Media Converter Chassis to build a centralized fiber-optic network. The media chassis can feed GT-80X power to maintain the fiber-optic network at one location.
 
As the GT-80X series fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, the installation of the Gigabit media conversion is quite quick and easy by simple plug and play. The GT-80x also supports flow control and back pressure in half-duplex to eliminate packets loss. Even when the web UI is not available, the network manager still can remotely control and monitor GT-80X by OAM (TS-1000 and IEEE 802.3ah) terminal function such as remote failure indication, loop back test, port status and performance monitoring and troubleshooting.
Tilbehør
Alternativer
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.