Vi har åpent fra 07:00-16:00  (man-fre)

Planet Konverter Ethernet > 1xRS232

SFP - RS232/422/485

Varenr: ICS-105A
750,00
-+
Bestillingsvare (8 dager)
BeskrivelseTilbehørAlternativerSupport
Beskrivelse
Planet ICS-105A
RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 over Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Serial Interface
 • One RS-232 / 422 / 485 port to one 100Base-FX Media Converter
 • Cost-effective solution for RS-232 to Ethernet application
 • Supports RS-232, 4-wire RS-422 or 2/4-wire RS485 operation
 • Asynchronous serial data rates up to 921600bps
 
Ethernet Interface
• Complies with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard
 • Choice of fiber-connector from SC / LC, multi-mode / single-mode fiber
 
Smart Functions
• Standard TCP / IP interface and versatile operation modes
 • Software Protocol Supported: ARP, ICMP,TCP / IP, UDP, HTTP server, DHCP client, Telnet server/client
• Built-in IP-based Web interface for remote management
 • Serial operation mode selected via Web management
 • Pair connection mode for connecting two serial devices over a network
 • PLANET Smart Discovery utility automatically finds PLANET devices on the network
 • Firmware upgrade via HTTP protocol
 
Hardware
 • Compact size for easy Installation
 -Standalone - Wall mountable or DIN-rail mounting (optional accessory)
 -Co-work with PLANET MC family Media Chassis (MC-700 / MC-1500 / MC-1500R / MC-1500R48)
 • LED indicators for easy network diagnose
 • Reset button on the front panel for reset to factory default 
Tilbehør
Alternativer
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.