Vi har åpent fra 07:00-16:00  (man-fre)

Planet Konverter 1000TX - SFP

10/100/1000TX - mini-GBIC SMART

Varenr: GST-805A
700,00
-+
14 på lager
BeskrivelseTilbehørAlternativerSupport
Beskrivelse
Planet GST-805A
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter
 
• Standards:
- Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Ethernet Standard
 
• Interface:
- One 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector
- One 1000Base-SX/LX port with LC/SC/WDM connector supporting multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic cable
- Auto-negotiation and Auto-MDI / MDI-X for 10/100/1000Base-T port
 
• Layer 2 Features:
- Back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x compliant flow control and full wire-speed forwarding rate
- 9K Jumbo Frame size supported
- Link Loss Return (LLR) switch on each fiber optic to aid in troubleshooting remote network connections
- Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) work with LLR in diagnosing network connections
 
• Smart Management:
- Provides DIP switch for fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual) and LFP function(Disable / Enable) setting
- Manageable through Managed Media Converter Chassis System (MC-1600MR/MC-1610MR series)
- Bandwidth control / TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test function provided with MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48 Managed Media Converter Chassis System
 
• Hardware:
- Used as a stand-alone device or work with Managed Media Converter Chassis for up to 16 converter with redundant power supply for optional expansion use
- LED indicators for converter status
- Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber / 1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module
- EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class A 
Tilbehør
Alternativer
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.